Adams Avenue Book Store Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword


 

Sigmund Freud listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Freud , Sigmund  DAS UNBEHAGEN IN DER KULTUR
Wien Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag 1930 First Edition Hardcover G/NONE
Yellow cloth-covered boards with stamped blue lettering on spine and front, spine lettering nearly rubbed away, fraying to cloth at spine tail and lightly to cloth at spine head, spine a bit darkened, soiling to lower spine, boards warping outward, text block slightly rippled, foxing to covers and lightly to endpapers, previous owner name to ffe.; Text in German.; 12mo; 136 pages
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Freud, Sigmund (edited by Bonaparte, Marie; Freud, Anna; Kris, Ernst  THE ORIGINS OF PSYCHO-ANALYSIS Letters to Wilhelm Fliess, Drafts and Notes: 1887-1902
New York Basic Books 1954 First Edition Hardcover VG/VG
Blue cloth covered boards, spine and corners bumped and rubbed, light soil to text block, marking and owner's stamps to front endpapers. Dust jacket is covered in mylar, back cover rubbed and soiled, rubbing and creasing to corners and edges. ; 8vo; 486 pages
Price: 16.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Freud, Sigmund (edited by Carrie Lee Rothgeb)  ABSTRACTS OF THE STANDARD EDITION OF THE COMPLETE PSYCHOLOGICAL WORKS OF SIGMUND FREUD
New York Jason Aronson 1973 First Edition Hardcover G/G
Blue cloth covered boards, spine and corners bumped, former owner's name and address handwritten on front free endpaper, removed tape abrasions on paste-downs. Dust jacket is covered in mylar, rubbed, some chipping to corners, former owner's name written on front cover, tape on flaps. ; 4to; 315 pages
Price: 18.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Freud, Sigmund and Jung, C. G. (edited by William McGuire)  THE FREUD/JUNG LETTERS The Correspondence between Sigmund Freud and C. G. Jung
Princeton Princeton University Press 1974 First Edition Hardcover VG/VG-
Grey cloth covered boards, corners very lightly rubbed, text block soiled and foxed. Dust jacket is covered in mylar, rubbed, and edge-worn, chipping to corners, price clipped. ; Bollingen Series; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 650 pages
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Sid FleischmanStephen Benet >>>


Try these sites for other Sigmund Freud Listings

Ahabbooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Whitingbooks.com
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Dustjacket.ca
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Neilgmarshallbooks.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Recordking.com.au
Intertextuality.com
Hurleybooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Aucott.com
Basementbooks.biz
Bookbrothers.net
Astleybookfarm.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Dromanabooks.com.au
Ecbooksltd.com
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
95bellstreet.com
Antsysbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Rodneysbookstore.com
Serendipitybooks.com.au
Seattlebookcenter.com
Waverlybooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions