Adams Avenue Book Store Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword


 

John Gardner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Gardner Hatch, W. Curtis Musten, John S. Edwards (editors)  AMERICAN EX-PRISONERS OF WAR Non Solum Armis [3 VOLUMES]
Paducah, Kentucky Turner Publishing Company 1995 Hardcover VG+/NONE
Three volumes in bound in maroon leatherette with gilt titles. Minimal wear.; B&W Photographs; 4to; 184, 192, 176 pages
Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Gardner, John  IN THE SUICIDE MOUNTAINS
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1977 Stated First Edition Hardcover VG/VG Illustrated by Joe Servello
Blue paper covered boards with a linen spine. Gold stamping on the spine and blind stamped illustration on the front cover. Illustrated end papers, corners and edges bumped. Lightly shelf worn. Dust jacket is covered in mylar, lightly creased at corners. Small square of adhesive residue on front cover. ; B&W Illustrations; Square 8vo; 159 pages
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Gardner, John  Madrigal
New York The Viking Press 1968 First Edition G/G
in dust jacket; Light wear w/ wrinkling to DJ at spine edges. Rubbing to DJ covers. ; 8vo
Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Gardner, John  OCTOBER LIGHT
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1976 First Edition Hardcover VG+/VG Illustrated by Elaine Raphael and Don Bolognese
Brown cloth covered boards, spine bumped. Dust jacket in mylar, light soil, light edge-wear. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 434 pages
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Gardner, John  THE CONSTRUCTION OF CHRISTIAN POETRY IN OLD ENGLISH
Carbondale Southern Illinois University Press 1975 First Edition Hardcover NF/VG+
Blue cloth-covered boards. Dust jacket in mylar. DJ spine and edges sunned. ; Literary Structures series; 8vo; 147 pages
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Gardner, John  THE CONSTRUCTION OF CHRISTIAN POETRY IN OLD ENGLISH
Carbondale Southern Illinois University Press 1975 First Edition Hardcover NF/VG+
Blue cloth-covered boards. Dust jacket in mylar. DJ spine and edges sunned. ; Literary Structures series; 8vo; 147 pages
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< John GalsworthyJohn Gray >>>


Try these sites for other John Gardner Listings

Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Rockdalechristianbooks.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Hgbookseller.com
Northwestbooks.net
Whitingbooks.com
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Frugalbooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Cinemagebooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Book-smiths.com
Marshwigglebooks.com
Kingfisherbookshop.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Bookstellyouwhy.com
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com
Recordking.com.au
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Katsklosetbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions