Adams Avenue Book Store Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword


 

John Galbraith listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Galbraith, John S.  CROWN AND CHARTER The Early Years of the British South Africa Company
Berkeley University Of California Press 1974 First Edition Hardcover VG+/VG+
Green cloth covered boards with gilt lettering, top and bottom edges of spine sunned, board edges lightly sunned. Dust jacket price-clipped, light wear and very light soiling. ; Perspectives on Southern Africa Series; 8vo; 354 pages
Price: 17.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Simpson, George; edited by Glyndwr Williams; intro by John S. Galbraith  LONDON CORRESPONDENCE INWARD FROM SIR GEORGE SIMPSON, 1841-42
London The Hudson's Bay Record Society 1973 Hardcover VG+/VG
Black cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering and decoration, slight wear to edges, gentle bump at spinehead, minor soiling to textblock edges, slightly shaken. Dust jacket in mylar, small tears and creases to edges (mostly upper edge with small chip at spinehead), spine slightly sunned, two small areas with waterstaining to spine, light rubbing. ; Hudson's Bay Record Society; 8vo; 212 pages
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Simpson, George; edited by Glyndwr Williams; intro by John S. Galbraith  LONDON CORRESPONDENCE INWARD FROM SIR GEORGE SIMPSON, 1841-42
London The Hudson's Bay Record Society 1973 Hardcover VG+/VG+
Black cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering and decoration, slight wear to edges, minor soiling, textblock edges and feps very slightly yellowed. Dust jacket in mylar, gentle creasing to edges (mostly corners and spine-ends), spine slightly sunned, few light spots of foxing, 3 small spots of waterstaining to spine. ; Hudson's Bay Record Society; 8vo; 212 pages
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< John FowlesJohn Galsworthy >>>


Try these sites for other John Galbraith Listings

Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Rileybooks.co.uk
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Bird-room-books.net
Bookembooks.com
Booksets.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Moodybooks.com
Neilgmarshallbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Kingfisherbookshop.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Bookstellyouwhy.com
Booksaletoday.net
Darkwoodbooks.com
Pennysbooks.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Hurleybooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Peacockbooks.net
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Tambooks.com
Bookbrothers.net
Bananafishbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Grenadierbooks.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
Concharbooks.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions