|
|
Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Griffin, Clifford S. THE UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS A History Lawrence University Press Of Kansas 1974 First Edition Hardcover VG/VG Blue cloth covered boards, spine and corners rubbed, spine bumped, light shelf-wear. Dust jacket is covered in mylar, price clipped, coffee ring to front cover, soiled, light rubbing. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 808 pages Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Griffin, Constance M. HENRY BLAKE FULLER A Critical Biography Philadelphia University Of Pennsylvania Press 1939 Hardcover VG/NONE Red cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering to spine, light staining (possibly foxing) to spine and front cover along spine, spine slightly sunned, light rubbing with few tiny scuffs, light soiling to textblock edges. ; 8vo; 117 pages Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Griffin, Frank CAMELLIAN Columbia Vogue Press 1964 Limited/Numbered Edition Hardcover NF/VG Blue leatherette covered boards, corners and spine gently rubbed. Dust jacket is covered in mylar, rubbed and edge worn with a few closed tears along top edge. ; Numbered and signed edition limited to 1000 copies of which this is number 237. ; Color Photographs; 4to; 245 pages Price: 60.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Griffin, Marcus (original editor) and Eva Jane Matson (editor second edition) HEROES OF BATAAN Corregidor and Northern Luzon Carlsbad, NM Marcus Griffin 1994 Second Edition Hardcover VG/NONE Pictorial pink boards, ffe neatly torn out, otherwise minimal wear. ; SIGNED by Matson on title page.; B&W Photographs; 4to; 218 + index pages Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Griffin, V. Murray EXHIBITION OF PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS BY V. MURRAY GRIFFIN Official War Artist, while a prisoner-of-war in the Changi Area, Singapore, 1942-45 Melbourne McLarens (?) 1946 Softcover VG-/NONE Off-white staple-bound wraps, gently creased down center, several small stains/soiling to exterior, large abrasion to first page from removed book-plate, few very light spots of foxing. ; B&W Illustrations, Color Frontispiece; Thin 8vo; 27 pages Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Saint Teresa of the Andes; translated by Michael D. Griffin LETTERS OF SAINT TERESA OF THE ANDES Hubertus, WI Teresian Charism Press 1994 First Edition Softcover; First Printing VG/NONE Illustrated tan wraps, spine and edges sunned, small creases at corners (slightly larger crease at front lower corner), several small scratches/scu ffs to spine, minor rubbing and soiling to exterior. ; 8vo; 383 pages Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Griffin Listings |