Adams Avenue Book Store Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword


 

Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Griffin, Clifford S.  THE UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS A History
Lawrence University Press Of Kansas 1974 First Edition Hardcover VG/VG
Blue cloth covered boards, spine and corners rubbed, spine bumped, light shelf-wear. Dust jacket is covered in mylar, price clipped, coffee ring to front cover, soiled, light rubbing. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 808 pages
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Griffin, Constance M.  HENRY BLAKE FULLER A Critical Biography
Philadelphia University Of Pennsylvania Press 1939 Hardcover VG/NONE
Red cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering to spine, light staining (possibly foxing) to spine and front cover along spine, spine slightly sunned, light rubbing with few tiny scuffs, light soiling to textblock edges. ; 8vo; 117 pages
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Griffin, Frank  CAMELLIAN
Columbia Vogue Press 1964 Limited/Numbered Edition Hardcover NF/VG
Blue leatherette covered boards, corners and spine gently rubbed. Dust jacket is covered in mylar, rubbed and edge worn with a few closed tears along top edge. ; Numbered and signed edition limited to 1000 copies of which this is number 237. ; Color Photographs; 4to; 245 pages
Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Griffin, Marcus (original editor) and Eva Jane Matson (editor second edition)  HEROES OF BATAAN Corregidor and Northern Luzon
Carlsbad, NM Marcus Griffin 1994 Second Edition Hardcover VG/NONE
Pictorial pink boards, ffe neatly torn out, otherwise minimal wear. ; SIGNED by Matson on title page.; B&W Photographs; 4to; 218 + index pages
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Griffin, V. Murray  EXHIBITION OF PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS BY V. MURRAY GRIFFIN Official War Artist, while a prisoner-of-war in the Changi Area, Singapore, 1942-45
Melbourne McLarens (?) 1946 Softcover VG-/NONE
Off-white staple-bound wraps, gently creased down center, several small stains/soiling to exterior, large abrasion to first page from removed book-plate, few very light spots of foxing. ; B&W Illustrations, Color Frontispiece; Thin 8vo; 27 pages
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Saint Teresa of the Andes; translated by Michael D. Griffin  LETTERS OF SAINT TERESA OF THE ANDES
Hubertus, WI Teresian Charism Press 1994 First Edition Softcover; First Printing VG/NONE
Illustrated tan wraps, spine and edges sunned, small creases at corners (slightly larger crease at front lower corner), several small scratches/scu ffs to spine, minor rubbing and soiling to exterior. ; 8vo; 383 pages
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Greg BearGuin Le >>>


Try these sites for other Griffin Listings

Kkebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Thebookbrowser.com
Rockdalechristianbooks.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Hgbookseller.com
Northwestbooks.net
Whitingbooks.com
Hobgoblinbooks.com
Christian-pages.com
Rileybooks.co.uk
Vintagebooks.com.au
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Books-express.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Booksr4u.net
Bird-room-books.net
Textsearch.biz
Gtbookshelf.com
Bookembooks.com
Booksets.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Thewrightcollection.com
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Neilgmarshallbooks.com
Aldredgebooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Thebookhound.net
Greatdealbooks.com
Cinemagebooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Book-smiths.com
Riverroadbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions