|
|
Stratton-Porter, Gene ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Stratton-Porter, Gene HOMING WITH THE BIRDS The History of a Lifetime of Personal Experience with the Birds Garden City Doubleday, Page & Company 1919 First Edition Hardcover G+/NONE Signed by Author Inscribed by Gene Stratton-Porter in blue ink on front free endpaper: "For Grace & Will, With love, Gene. September twentyseventh, Nineteen hundred nineteen." Brown cloth covered boards. Spine ends are crimped and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, boards somewhat rubbed and soiled, text block soiled a bit. A couple of scratches and small tears to cloth at upper third of spine, affecting the "G" in Gene. Slightly cocked. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 381 pages; Signed by Author Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Stratton-Porter, Gene THE FIRE BIRD Garden City, NY Doubleday, Page & Company 1922 First Edition Hardcover G/NONE Illustrated by Gordon Grant, Lee Thayer Green cloth spine and illustrated grey paper-covered boards. Corners and lower edge worn to boards, light rubbing/soiling, previous owner name to ffe. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 71 pages Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Stratton-Porter, Gene THE HARVESTER Garden City, New York Doubleday, Page & Company 1911 First Edition Hardcover P/NONE Illustrated by W. L. Jacobs Signed by Author Inscribed by the author on the half-title page "For Grace Taylor Clothier With love Gene, Limberlost Cabin August seventeenth 1911." Tan cloth-covered boards with stamped brown lettering and blindstamped decoration on spine and front. Mild bumping and rubbing to spine ends and corners, mild soiling and rubbing to cloth, foxing to rear board. While outwardly appearing in Good to Very Good condition, this book is rated Poor due to production errors: one quire was duplicated and bound in twice, displacing the quire containing pages 105-136; also page 491 is damaged, apparently by binder's glue, with a few dark stains and one chip measuring roughly 1.25" by .25". ; 4 Color Plates; Small 8vo; 564 pages; Signed by Author Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stratton-Porter, Gene on 95bellstreet.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Antiquarius.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Astleybookfarm.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Athensbookcenter.net Stratton-Porter, Gene on Aziomedia.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Bookmaven.net Stratton-Porter, Gene on Booksandbirds.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Booksr4u.net Stratton-Porter, Gene on Boox.ca Stratton-Porter, Gene on Brusselembroidery.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Bythebooklc.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Coasbooks.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Concharbooks.co.uk Stratton-Porter, Gene on Darkwoodbooks.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Daveshootsbookseller.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Doullbooks.com
| Stratton-Porter, Gene on Dragonsheadbooks.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Drakefarmbooks.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Easychairbooks.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Foxfirebooks.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Genesbooks.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Gillianjamesbooks.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Goodwillbooks.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Hessaybooks.co.uk Stratton-Porter, Gene on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Stratton-Porter, Gene on Horsebooksplus.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Hurleybooks.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Marblehillbooks.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Montclairbookcenter.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Stratton-Porter, Gene on Mybookiejoint.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Nightheronbooks.com
| Stratton-Porter, Gene on Oldprintbooks.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Oldscrolls.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Orielisbooks.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Pinaclebooks.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Ravenwoodbooks.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Riversedgebooks.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Rosesarereadbooks.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Seattlebookcenter.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Three-spires.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Vagabondbooks.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Wheenobooks.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Wintertimebooks.com Stratton-Porter, Gene on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|