|
|
Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Miller, Philip B. AN ABYSS DEEP ENOUGH Letters of Heinrich Von Kleist New York E. P. Dutton 1982 First American Edition Hardcover VG/VG+ Some bumping at spine ends; light soiling to top edge of text block; bottom edges of boards show some rubbing/wear; dust jacket has some minor edgewear, with one light crease at upper front corner by spine. ; Edited, Translated and Introduced by Philip B. Miller. ; 8vo; 297 pages Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Pritchard, James B. (editor) ANCIENT NEAR EASTERN TEXTS RELATING TO THE OLD TESTAMENT Princeton University Press 1955 Second Revised Edition Hardcover VG-/VG- Brick-red cloth-covered boards; dust jacket protected in removable, clear, archival sleeve. Foxing and soiling to page edges, minor bumping/rubbing to spine ends and corners, very light foxing to endpapers; jacket has price clipped, slight sunning to spine and folds, some soiling and rubbing, light edgewear, few tiny insect chips along top edge. ; 4to; 544 pages Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Hawkins, J. B. AUSTRALIAN SILVER 1800-1900 Sydney, Australia The National Trust of Australia 1973 0909723095 / 9780909723095 Hardcover VG/VG Signed by Author Signed by Hawkins on ffep.Navy blue paper covered boards with silver lettering, very light wear, spine ends lightly bumped, two small areas at front pastedown where top layer of paper is peeled off, most likely a couple of labels were removed, small area of rear pastedown at top edge near outside corner where paper is torn away. Light edgewear/rubbing to dust jacket, tiny chips at spine ends and corners.; B&W Photographs; 4to; 128 pages; Signed by Author Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Bachelder, John B. BACHELDER'S ILLUSTRATED TOURIST'S GUIDE OF THE UNITED STATES Popular Resorts, and How To Reach Them ... Including GETTYSBURG ... Boston John B. Bachelder, Publisher 1873 First Edition Hardcover G/NONE Pebble-textured green cloth-covered boards, stamped gilt on spine and front, all edges gilt. Corners bumped and worn to boards, spine ends chipped and fraying, light edgewear and rubbing, 1-1/2" slit to cloth along rear spine edge, small dealer sticker to rear pastedown, a couple hinges just lightly cracking, large fold-out map at rear has been taped back in with non-archival clear tape that is now yellowed, creasing and tearing to map edges and folds, long tear to map repaired with more tape to backside.; 100 Wood Engravings, Fold-out Map; 8vo; 148+82 pages Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Francis, Dorothy B. CAPTAIN MORGANA MASON New York Lodestar Books 1982 0525667644 / 9780525667643 First Edition Hardcover VG+/VG Signed by Author Navy paper-covered boards, light wear to edges (mostly spine-ends), slight rubbing, foxing to upper textblock edge. Dust jacket in mylar, gentle creasing at corners and spine-ends, approx. 3" x 0.5-1" stain to lower edge at spine, soiling.; Inscribed by author on ffep.; 8vo; 127 pages; Signed by Author Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Garrigus, Charles B. CHAS & THE SUMMER OF '26 Selma, CA Cypress Hill Press 1993 First Edition Hardcover VG+/VG Blue textured paper-covered boards with gilt lettering to spine, very light wear to edges, slight soiling to textblock edges. Dust jacket in mylar, chips/tears and creases along edges, rubbed and lightly soiled. ; 8vo; 322 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Edelmann, A. B. "Ed" CONDITION IS RED A Biographical Novel New York Pageant Press 1957 First Edition Hardcover G+/NONE Signed by Author SIGNED by Edelmann on verso half-title. Dust jacket rear panel and rear flap (with "About the Author" blurb) laid in. Bound in green cloth, red title on spine. Light bumping/rubbing to spine ends and corners, with cloth just starting to fray, several superficial scratches/scuffs to covers, slight sunning to spine.; 8vo ; 230+ pages; Signed by Author Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Agorabooks.net Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Argyleemporium.com.au Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Baileybooks.ca Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Bongbongbooks.com Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Bookmarcsonline.com Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Booksandinkbookshop.com Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Booksets.com Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Borisbooks.co.uk Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on C-books.co.uk Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Cupboardmaker.com
| Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Diversitybooks.com.au Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Elpinarillobooks.com Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Everybookintheworld.com Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Gloversbookery.com Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Karenmillward.com Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Kbookscanada.com Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Ladylisabooks.com Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Leurabooks.com.au Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Monarchybooks.com Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Nomadestore.com
| Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Pandy-books.com Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Primrosehillbooks.com Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Readitagain1.com Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Worldofrarebooks.com Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Wormhole.com.au Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk Smith, Linda B. And Esther Thelen (editors) on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|