|
|
Italian | - 10 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Audio-Forum ITALIAN PHONOLOGY Guilford, CT Audio-Forum (Jeffrey Norton Publishers) 1992 0884324567 / 9780884324560 Softcover VG-/NONE Illustrated white wraps, edgewear and soiling, spine head bumped and worn. Book only, no tape. ; Small 4to; 266 pages
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Battisti, Eugenio RINASCIMENTO E BAROCCO Giulio Einaudi 1960 Hardcover G+/NONE Orange cloth covered boards with title in black on spine. Light edgewear and soiling. Corners/ends of spine bumped. Binding tight, scattered pencilling and inking throughout. Previous owner's name stamped on bottom edge of text block, bookplate to ffep, small bookstore sticker to ffep, old price sticker to rear pastedown. Trace soil to text block. Text in Italian. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 328 pages
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Bonelli, Renato DA BRAMANTE A MICHELANGELO Neri Pozza Editore 1960 Hardcover VG-/NONE Black paper covered boards with title in white on front cover and spine. Scuffing, edgewear and bumped corners. Pages a little yellowed around edges. Binding tight, text clean. Bookplate on front pastedown. 80 b/w plates. Trace soil to text block. Text in Italian. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 98 + plates pages
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
D'Ancona, Paolo VITE DI UOMINI ILLUSTRI DEL SECOLO XV Editore Ulrico Hoepli 1951 Hardcover VG-/NONE Cover not as shown on Amazon. Blue cloth covered boards with title in gilt on spine. Slight curvature to boards. Light edgewear and rubbing. Binding tight, text clean save for previous owner's name on ffep. Name also stamped on bottom edge of text block. Trace soil and foxing to text block also. Text in Italian. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 589 pages
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Firpo, Luigi LO STATO IDEALE DELLA CONTRORIFORMA Ludovico Agostini Editori Laterza 1957 Hardcover VG-/NONE Black cloth covered boards with title in gilt on spine; light edgewear and scuffing; bumping to corners/ends of spine. Binding tight, text clean save for previous owner's name to ffep. Pages lightly yellowed around edges. Trace soil to text block. Text in Italian. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 382 pages
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Galimberti, Umberto DIZIONARIO DI PSICOLOGIA UTET 1992 8802046131 / 9788802046136 Hardcover VG/VG Gray cloth covered boards with title in gilt on front cover and spine. Mild bumping to corners and ends of spine. Blue dj with mild scuffing, edgewear and soiling; protected in removeable, archival mylar. Binding tight, text clean. Trace soil to text block. Edges of pages mildly yellowed. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 1022 pages
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Raimondi, Ezio Trattatori e Narratori del Seicento Riccardo Ricciardi Editore 1960 Hardcover VG-/NONE Tan cloth covered boards with gilt lettering on spine. Has attached gold ribbon bookmark. Bumping to corners, wear and light soiling to text block and boards. Has bookplate from previous owner inside front cover, owner's name stamped on bottom side of text block. Binding tight, text clean.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1299 pages
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|