|
|
Weapons | - 15 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Herb, Charles O. Ordnance Production Methods The Industrial Press 1951 First Edition Hardcover VG/NONE Green cloth. Illustrated on nearly every page with black & white photography or diagrams. In very good condition with some darkening to the spine. Bumps to the upper corners. Former owner name and price to the front free endpaper. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 534 pages
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Landis, C. S. Woodchucks and Woodchuck Rifles New York, Greenberg 1951 First Edition Hardcover G+/NONE Dark blue cloth. Gilt lettering on the spine. Wear to the spine ends and corners. Mottling or spotting to the edges. Front free endpaper has been torn out. There is a 7.00 written in grease pen to the front blank page. Some spine lean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 401 pages
Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Ness, F. C. Practical Dope on the .22 Stackpole and Heck, Inc. 1948 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover VG/NONE Cloth. The spine is faded and the gilt there is dull. Light bump to the upper, front cover. There are a couple of very tiny tears to the upper spine. The interior is very tight and unmarked. ; 313 pages
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
North, Anthony AN INTRODUCTION TO EUROPEAN SWORDS London Her Majesty's Stationery Office 1982 0112903789 / 9780112903789 Second Printing Hardcover VG/NONE Glossy black boards. Light wear at spine ends and corners, rubbing. ; Victoria & Albert Museum Introductions to the Decorative Arts; B&W and Color Photographs; Tall thin 8vo; 48 pages
Price:
9.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Nutter, Waldo E. MANHATTAN FIREARMS Harrisburg, PA Stackpole Company 1958 First Edition Hardcover VG-/G Minor bumping and rubbing to spine ends and corners, foxing to edges and endpapers; dust jacket has some edgewear, including several small tears and chips, foxing, light rubbing and soiling. ; B&W Photographs; 4to; 250 pages
Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Riling, Ray THE POWDER FLASK BOOK; Treating of the history and use of the flask as a principal accessory to the firearm, from its inception, through the ages, ... and collectors of antique arms and flasks New Hope, PA Robert Halter 1953 1st Edition stated Hardcover VG+/G+ Dark green cloth with gilt lettering. Illustrated endpapers. Illustrated with hundreds of photographs, engravings, and figures. Foxing to the page edges; only light wear otherwise. No marking, bookplates, etc. The dust jacket has a long tear to the lower, rear and extends across the spine. Chipping to the corners and spine ends. 1 1/2" tear to the lower rear flap/back panel fold. A 3/8" chip to the upper, front panel. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 500 pages
Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Stevens, R. Blake UK and Commonwealth FALs Collector Grade Pubns 1980 0889350035 / 9780889350038 First Edition Softcover VG/NONE The spine is a little faded and there is some waviness to the lower front and back covers, near the spine. There is no moisture so am not sure what caused this. There is some stain to the extreme lower edge of a few pages. It does not affect the entire lower edge, just a small section that intrudes into the page about 1/4". The interior is very clean and tight and free from any marking, names, bookplates. ; Volume Two of the FAL Rifle Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 260 pages
Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
|