|
|
General | - 43 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
1 |
COUSIN CLARA Or, the Sequel to Ellen Carrol Philadelphia American Sunday-School Union 1850 Hardcover G/NONE Black cloth/marbled paper quarter bound boards with gilt lettering on spine. Edgewear with corners and spine ends frayed, rubbing to spine, foxing text block edges and pages, discoloration to endpapers, bookplate to front pastedown, light creasing to several pages. ; 16mo; 105 pages
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
OUR PARISH Or, Pen Paintings of Village Life Boston L. P. Crown & Co. 1856 Hardcover G+/NONE Rubbing/wear, and some soiling, to boards; some edgewear all around, heavier at corners and spine ends (spine ends some bumping and fraying; corners some bumping, with small spots worn through) ; some soiling to edges of text block; missing front free end paper. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 452 pages
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
ROSABELLA Or, the Queen of May / Bound with the Choctaw Girl Philadelphia American Sunday-School Union Hardcover Fair/NONE Black cloth/marbled paper quarter bound boards with gilt decoration on spine. Edgewear with spine ends frayed, rubbing to spine, foxing and discoloration to text block edges and endpapers, bookplate to front pastedown, creasing to several pages, water damage with warping to back board and staining to several pages. ; Cheap Library; Vol. 21; 24mo; 36/16 pages
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
THE PILGRIMS: AN ALLEGORY / bound with THE HAYMAKERS Philadelphia American Sunday-School Union Hardcover G/NONE Black cloth/marbled paper quarter bound boards with gilt decoration on spine. Edgewear with corners and spine ends frayed, rubbing to spine, foxing and discoloration to text block edges and some pages, bookplate to front pastedown and small tears to front free endpaper where glue seeped out.; Cheap Library; Vol. 19; 24mo; 36/16 pages
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Booth, Bramwell PAPERS ON LIFE AND RELIGION London Salvationist Publishing and Supplies 1920 Hardcover G+/NONE Red cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering on spine. Front free endpaper torn out, sun-fading to spine, light wear to spine ends and corners.; 12mo; 179 pages
Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Erickson, Matilda TEMPERANCE TORCHLIGHTS Washington D. C. Review and Herald Publishing Association N.D. Hardcover G/NONE Tan cloth-covered boards with maroon titles. Rubbing to spine, bumping to spine ends and corners, light soiling and foxing to exterior, front hinge just starting to crack and top and bottom 1" of title page pulling from hinge.; 8vo; 256 pages
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Girzone, Joseph F. MY STRUGGLE WITH FAITH New York, NY Doubleday 2006 0385517130 / 9780385517133 First Trade Edition Softcover VG/NONE Image imprint. Light rubbing, scuffing, and edgewear to matte black and white wraps with light horizontal score mark on spine. Faint soiling/tanning to text edges. Otherwise tight, clean, unmarked interior. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 242 pages
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Howard, Thomas CHRIST THE TIGER A Postscript to Dogma Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott 1967 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover VG-/VG- Slightly cocked; some bumping at spine ends and corners; light foxing along top edge of text block; dust jacket shows some rubbing/wear (bit heavier along spine) ; edgewear top and bottom, with some fraying at spine ends and corners; corners of flaps are clipped. ; 8vo; 160 pages
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Jenks, Louis G. A SAINTED WOMAN San Diego, CA Louise Jenks Endowment N.D. Hardcover G/NONE Dark green cloth-covered boards with stamped gilt lettering on spine and front, all edges gilt. Gilt dulled and rubbed (particularly on spine), light wear to spine ends/corners, scratching to edge gilt, some soiling and rubbing to covers, foxing to frontispiece and to pages near it, foxing to last few pages, some hinges cracked. ; 12mo; 124 pages
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Jenks, Louis G. IN HIS SERVICE Salt Lake Arrow Press 1925 Hardcover G/NONE Dark green cloth-covered boards with stamped gilt lettering on spine and front, rubbing and soiling to covers, dampstaining to rear board (particularly along upper edge), minor bumping and rubbing to spine ends and corners, foxing to first few pages and sporadically to a few other pages. ; 12mo; 126 pages
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|