|
|
Antiques | - 47 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
1 |
Alexander Gallery New York, Christmas of '85 Catalog (Disney, Walt) New York Alexander Gallery 1985 First Edition Softcover VG/NONE Covers with Illustrations from Disney films. Unpaginated but approx. 120pp. Illustrated throughout with reproductions from the original art. Many Disney studio art originals in color. There is also a large section of original art from Little Lulu, created by Marjorie Henderson Buell. These are all in black & white as first seen in the pages of The Saturday Evening Post. All of the art shown was for sale. There is some edgewear and rubbing to the covers and a long crease to the rear. The interior is nearly fine. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
TURKISH HANDWOVEN CARPETS Catalog No : 1 Turkey Turkish Republic, Ministry of State - Ministry of Culture and Tourism 1987 9751700191 / 9789751700193 Softcover VG/VG Illustrated black wraps, with matching glossy black paper dust jacket. Some edgewear, including bumping to spine ends, couple creases to spine (binding remains firm and strong), previous owner address stamp to half-title page; jacket has light edgewear and rubbing.; Catalog number ONE / 1 only (of 5). ; Color Illustrations; Folio
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
TURKISH HANDWOVEN CARPETS Catalog No : 2 Turkey Turkish Republic, Ministry of State - Ministry of Culture and Tourism 1988 9751701104 / 9789751701107 Softcover VG/VG Illustrated black wraps, with matching glossy black paper dust jacket. Some edgewear, including bumping to spine ends, couple creases to spine (binding remains firm and strong), previous owner address stamp to half-title page; jacket has light edgewear and rubbing.; Catalog number TWO / 2 only (of 5). ; Color Illustrations; Folio
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
TURKISH HANDWOVEN CARPETS Catalog No : 3 Turkey Turkish Republic, Ministry of Culture 1990 9751705282 / 9789751705280 Softcover VG/NONE Illustrated black wraps, lacking the matching glossy black paper dust jacket. Some edgewear, long light diagonal crease to front cover, previous owner address stamp to half-title page.; Catalog number THREE / 3 only (of 5). ; Color Illustrations; Folio
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
TURKISH HANDWOVEN CARPETS Catalog No : 4 Turkey Turkish Republic, Ministry of Culture 1990 9751705290 / 9789751705297 Softcover VG/VG Illustrated black wraps, with matching glossy black paper dust jacket. Some edgewear, bump and scuffing to spine about a third of the way down from top, couple creases to spine (binding remains firm and strong), previous owner address stamp to half-title page; jacket has light edgewear and rubbing.; Catalog number FOUR / 4 only (of 5). ; Color Illustrations; Folio
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Burgess, Fred W. SILVER: PEWTER: SHEFFIELD PLATE London George Routledge & Sons 1921 Hardcover Fair/NONE Green cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering and decoration. Cloth split along spine edges; also light sunning to spine, chips and tears to cloth at spine-ends and corners, heavy foxing, rubbed. ; The Home Connoisseur Series; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 304 pages
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Calloway, Stephen LIBERTY OF LONDON Masters of Style & Decoration Bulfinch Press 1992 082121974X / 9780821219744 Hardcover VG-/G+ Blue cloth covered boards with silver gilt title on spine. Pictorial dj with sunning to spine and 1 1/2'' of fore edge. Foxing to verso. Binding tight, text clean. Previous owner's name on fep. Foxing to first and last few pages. Top of text block foxed. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 224 pages
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Charleston, Robert J. (editor) WORLD CERAMICS London Paul Hamlyn 1971 Reprint Hardcover VG+/VG+ Navy paper covered boards with gilt lettering and decoration. Very light edgewear/rubbing; extremely light soiling to textblock; previous owner's stamp (green) to rear of ffep twice, once to rear endpaper. Very minimal edgewear to dust jacket; some very light soiling; area of sunning at head of rear panel. ; B&W and Color Photos; Folio; 351 pages
Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
|