|
|
Archaeology | - 17 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
1 |
Caskey, Miriam E. KEOS The Temple At Ayia Irini Part I: the Statues Princeton American School Of Classical Studies 1986 First Edition Hardcover VG+/NONE Some bumping at spine ends, including couple very small spots of wear/soiling on both edges of spine right near the tail. ; With the Collaboration of John L. Caskey and with Contributions by Stella Bouzaki and Yannis Maniatis; following the text there are 86 pages of plates, mostly black and white photographs; but also some with drawings. ; Vol. 2; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 130 pages
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Hoyle, Rafael Larco PERU Cleveland World Publishing Company 1966 First Edition Hardcover VG/VG- Dust jacket has small chips and tears, light soiling, price clipped, owner name inside. ; Photographs; 8vo; 243 pages
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Matteucig, Giacinto POGGIO BUCO The Necropolis of Statonia Berkeley University of California Press 1951 First Edition Hardcover VG/G Brown cloth-covered boards; dust jacket protected in removable, clear, archival sleeve. Book with only light sunning to edges; jacket yellowed and soiled and rubbed, waterstains around spine, two 1-1/4" tears with creasing to upper rear edge, edges lightly worn with few other very small tears/chips, sticker over price on front flap. ; B&W Photographs; 4to; 117 pages
Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Mitford, T. B. THE INSCRIPTIONS OF KOURION Philadelphia American Philosophical Society 1971 0871690837 / 9780871690838 First Edition Hardcover VG/VG Tan cloth book, very nice except for minor bump to lower spine edge. Dust jacket has light wear, one small chip upper rear panel. ; Photographs; 4to; 422 pages
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Spinden, Herbert Joseph MAYA ART AND CIVILIZATION An Illustrated Excursion Into Pre-Columbian America Indian Hills, CO Falcon's Wing Press 1957 Revised Edition Hardcover G/G Black cloth/brown paper quarter-bound boards, spine ends lightly bumped and sunned, corners bumped and rubbed to boards, minor insect damage to paper at edges, foxing to text block edges and first/last pages, owner ink stamp to bottom edge of text block and info in ink to front pastedown, spine lightly shaken. Dust jacket in mylar, spine sunned and discolored, edgewear, with small chips and tears at spine ends and corners, light rubbing and soiling and foxing. ; B&W Illustrations, Color Frontispiece; 4to; 432 pages
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
|