|
|
Psychology | - 48 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Birdwhistell, Ray L. KINESICS AND CONTEXT Essays on Body-Motion Communication Allen Lane The Penguin Press 1971 0713902248 / 9780713902242 First Edition Hardcover VG/VG Minor bumping to spine ends and light soiling to page edges, previous owner blindstamp to lower corner of title page, small price sticker markered over in upper corner of ffe; dust jacket lightly yellowed, edges worn with many small chips and tears (all under 1"), lightly rubbed and soiled, price clipped. ; 8vo; 338 pages
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Bowlby, John & Stephen A. Mitchell SEPARATION Anxiety And Anger New York, NY Basic Books 1976 0465097162 / 9780465097166 Digital reprint Softcover VG+/NONE Near fine with a hint of rubbing and scuffing to glossy wraps with light creases to foot of spine. Trace soil to text edges. Otherwise tight, bright, unmarked interior. ; Basic Books Classics; Vol. 2; 8vo; 458 pages
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Clark, David A. COGNITIVE-BEHAVIORAL THERAPY FOR OCD New York Guilford Press 2004 1572309636 / 9781572309630 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover VG+/VG+ Blue paper-covered boards; dust jacket protected in removable, clear, archival sleeve. Light scuffing to lower edge of text block and to jacket. ; 8vo; 324 pages
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Eldridge, Albert F IMAGES OF CONFLICT New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1979 0312409249 / 9780312409241 1st Softcover Edition Softcover G+/NONE Rubbing, scuffing, and edgewear to glossy orange wraps with sunning to spine. Soft bumps to tips of fore edges and trace soiling to text edges and back end paper. Blind stamp to foot of front wrap. Otherwise tight, clean, unmarked interior ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 230 pages
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Karpel, Mark A. EVALUATING COUPLES A Handbook for Practitioners W. W. Norton & Company 1994 0393701808 / 9780393701807 Hardcover VG/VG Navy blue cloth covered boards with title in gilt on spine. Light edgewear and scuffing, and bumping to corners/ends of spine. Glossy navy blue dj with light edgewear, scuffing and soiling. Binding tight, text clean. Appears unread. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10"
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Klein, Melanie Envy And Gratitude And Other Works, 1946-1963 Free Press 1984 0029184401 / 9780029184400 Second Printing Hardcover VG/VG The upper corners are bumped fairly hard, one lower corner has a minor bump. The interior is all very clean and unmarked. The dust jacket has matching bumps to the upper corners. The spine is mildly faded, otherwise very nice. ; The Writings of Melanie Klein; Vol. 3; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 365 pages
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Klug, Coletta A. SUICIDE The Constructive/Destructive Self Lewiston Edwin Mellen Press 1996 0773488308 / 9780773488304 First Edition Hardcover VG+/NONE Signed by Author SIGNED by author to previous owners on front pastedown. Blue cloth-covered boards with gilt titles. Minor shelfwear.; Studies in Health and Human Services; Vol. 25; 8vo; 295 pages; Signed by Author
Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|