| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
American Illustration 20 New York Amilus 2001 1886212163 / 9781886212169 First Edition Hardcover NF/NF With hundreds of illustrations. Book and dust jacket in nearly fine condition with only very minor wear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
AMERICAN ILLUSTRATION SHOWCASE Volume 8 New York American Showcase, Inc. 1985 0931144310 / 9780931144318 First Edition Softcover VG-/NONE Some edgewear all around; bumping at corners and spine ends; some rubbing/wear to covers. ; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 329 pages
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
ANDRE MASSON Pastels - Dessins Galerie Jacques Bailly 1989 2950405304 / 9782950405302 Softcover VG-/NONE Glossy green and white illustrated wraps. Light soiling and shelfwear. Binding tight, text clean save for pencilling on the last endpaper. Text in French. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Anversa & Genova Un sommet dans la peinture baroque Gent Snoeck 2003 First Edition Stiff wraps VG/NONE Europalia; Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten Antwerpen; 4 octobre 2003 - 1 janvier 2004; some very light bumping at lower corners; also bump top edge of front cover, with slight creasing on first 20 pages or so. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 166 pages
Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
BACON Francis Bacon Barcelona Ediciones Poligrafa, S. A. 2001 8434309645 / 9788434309647 Reprint Hardcover VG+/NF Light bumping to spine ends; dust jacket slight bumping to same. ; 82 illustrations, 68 in full color. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 63 pages
Price:
14.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
DE GRAZIA A Biographical Sketch Tucson Gallery in the Sun Publications 1968 Second Printing Hardcover VG/NONE Grey cloth-covered boards, bumping to spine/corners, foxing to text block. Signed and dated by De Grazia on front free endpaper. ; Color and B&W Illustrations; Thin 8vo; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Biographee
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
FAUSTO PIRANDELLO Edizioni Charta 1995 8881580330 / 9788881580330 Softcover VG/NONE White illustrated wraps. Binding tight and uncreased, text clean. Light overall soiling and shelfwear. Text in Italian.; Italian Edition; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 186 pages
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
HENRI IV et la reconstruction du royaume Paris Reunion des musees nationaux 1989 2711822621 / 9782711822621 1st Softcover Edition Softcover VG-/NONE Some overall edgewear; bumping at upper corners, with some creases across upper corners of covers front and rear; rubbing/wear to covers. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 431 pages
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
HERZOG 1832-1932 American Landscape Painter Baltimore N.D. Limited Edition Softcover VG+/NONE Illustrated blue paper wraps bound with two staples, light rubbing, edges lightly sunned, number written lightly in grease pencil near upper corner of title page. ; Square 8vo; 24 pages
Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
HONG KONG ART 1970-1980 Hong Kong Hong Kong Museum Of Art 1981 9622150357 / 9789622150355 First Edition Hardcover VG/VG- Light soiling to top edge of text block; some bumping to bottom edge and light bumping to corners; rubbing to dust jacket; edgewear with light fraying at spine ends; some fading to spine, though print still sharp and clear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 180 pages
Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
JOEL SHAPIRO New York Whitney Museum of American Art 1982 0874270391 / 9780874270396 First Edition Softcover VG+/NONE Cream and grey pictorial wraps. Binding tight, text clean. Light soiling and shelfwear. ; Photographs; 4to; 125 pages
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|